Anonym.To - Info anonym.to

anonym.to receives about 53,500 unique visitors and 62,060 (1.16 per visitor) page views per day which should earn about $201.75/day from advertising revenue. Estimated site value is $116,217.77. According to Alexa Traffic Rank anonym.to is ranked number 12,479 in the world and 0.0107% of global Internet users visit it. Site is hosted in Amsterdam, 07, 1098 xh, Netherlands and links to network IP address 188.166.89.47.
SEMrush
SEMrush

How popular is anonym.to?

Daily Unique Visitors:
53,500
Monthly Unique Visitors:
1,605,000
Daily Pageviews:
62,060 (1.16 per visitor)
Alexa Rank:
12,479 visit alexa
Alexa Reach:
0.0107% (Percent of global Internet users)
*All traffic values are estimates only.

Alexa Traffic Ranks
Search Traffic
majestic
Quantcast

Visitors by country

Users%Pageviews%Rank
Germany 17.2%15.8%3103
Russian Federation 11.9%15.3%3651
Japan 9.8%8.8%9062
United States 7.3%6.7%27647
Korea, Republic of 3.8%3.4%5593
Hungary 3.1%2.9%1495
Mexico 3.0%2.8%6013
Ukraine 2.8%3.0%2630
France 2.4%2.1%16132
United Kingdom 2.2%2.4%16426
Brazil 2.2%2.5%11650
Italy 2.1%1.9%13745
China 1.9%1.7%44200
Spain 1.9%1.9%13313
India 1.6%1.9%31996
Netherlands 1.5%1.4%7679
Argentina 1.4%1.3%6268
Sweden 1.3%1.1%5785
Turkey 1.2%1.1%11363
Austria 1.1%1.0%6700
Colombia 1.0%1.3%5084
Canada 0.9%0.9%20708
Venezuela 0.9%0.8%5570
Chile 0.9%0.8%5250
Australia 0.8%0.8%16319
Kazakhstan 0.8%0.8%4297
Belarus 0.7%0.8%3157
Israel 0.6%0.6%7000
Greece 0.6%0.5%13285
Iran 0.6%0.6%31352
Peru 0.6%0.5%6453
Uzbekistan 0.6%1.0%2367
Azerbaijan 0.6%0.5%9594
Slovenia 0.5%0.5%2758
Romania 0.5%0.5%12075

Where do visitors go on this site?

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
anonym.to
100.00%100.00%1.12

Competitive Data

SEMrush anonym.to
Domain:
  anonym.to
Rank:
  2,301,398
Organic Keywords:
  11
Organic Traffic:
  151
Organic Cost:
  $0.00
Adwords Keywords:
  0
Adwords Traffic:
  0
Adwords Cost:
  $0.00

Data

Domain Authority:
  69
Page Authority:
  75
MozRank:
  7

Backlinks Report

Total Sites Linking In (Alexa):
6,228
Total Backlinks:
  11,648,984
Follow Links:
  9,260,583
Nofollow Links:
  2,388,401
Referring Domains:
  7,285
Referring IPs:
  7,346

How socially engaged is anonym.to?

Facebook:
  209
Google +:
  14
Linkedin:
  7
Stumbles:
  721
Buffer:
  0
Pins:
  0

How much anonym.to can earn?

Daily Revenue:
$201.75
Monthly Revenue:
$6,052.50
Yearly Revenue:
$73,638.75
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily earning by country

PageviewsEarning
United States 4,158$47.69
Germany 9,805$47.36
Russian Federation 9,495$19.28
Japan 5,461$17.48
United Kingdom 1,489$9.28
France 1,303$6.13
Korea, Republic of 2,110$4.90
Netherlands 869$4.42
Italy 1,179$4.12
Canada 559$3.92
Hungary 1,800$3.74
Australia 496$3.74
Sweden 683$3.63
China 1,055$3.26
Brazil 1,552$2.75
Ukraine 1,862$2.55
Israel 372$2.17
Austria 621$2.02
India 1,179$1.89
Mexico 1,738$1.69
Spain 1,179$1.31
Colombia 807$1.07
Argentina 807$0.96
Slovenia 310$0.86
Uzbekistan 621$0.76
Turkey 683$0.74
Belarus 496$0.68
Greece 310$0.56
Chile 496$0.51
Azerbaijan 310$0.50
Iran 372$0.43
Romania 310$0.37
Kazakhstan 496$0.35
Venezuela 496$0.33
Peru 310$0.33

How much money do anonym.to lose due to Adblock?

Daily Revenue Loss:
$35.53
Monthly Revenue Loss:
$1,065.92
Yearly Revenue Loss:
$12,968.74
Daily Pageviews Blocked:
8,319
Monthly Pageviews Blocked:
249,574
Yearly Pageviews Blocked:
3,036,487
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily revenue loss by country

BlockedLost Money
Germany 2,844$13.73
United States 748$8.58
United Kingdom 238$1.48
Russian Federation 570$1.16
Sweden 191$1.02
Canada 140$0.98
Hungary 468$0.97
Netherlands 148$0.75
Australia 99$0.75
Italy 200$0.70
France 143$0.67
India 330$0.53
Austria 161$0.52
Japan 164$0.52
China 137$0.42
Israel 71$0.41
Ukraine 242$0.33
Spain 224$0.25
Greece 121$0.22
Slovenia 71$0.20
Korea, Republic of 84$0.20
Brazil 93$0.16
Mexico 156$0.15
Argentina 113$0.13
Uzbekistan 99$0.12
Colombia 65$0.09
Azerbaijan 50$0.08
Romania 65$0.08
Iran 60$0.07
Belarus 50$0.07
Chile 65$0.07
Turkey 48$0.05
Peru 31$0.03
Kazakhstan 15$0.01
Venezuela 15$0.01

How much is anonym.to worth?

Website Value:
$116,217.77

Where is anonym.to hosted?

Server location
Server IP:
188.166.89.47
ASN:
AS14061 
ISP:
Digital Ocean, Inc. 
Server Location:
Amsterdam
07
1098 xh
Netherlands
 

Other sites hosted on 188.166.89.47

There are no other sites hosted on this IP

How fast does anonym.to load?

Average Load Time:
(998 ms) 78 % of sites are slower

Page Speed (Google PageSpeed Insights)

Suggestions Summary

Eliminate render-blocking JavaScript and CSS in above-the-fold content

Your page has 1 blocking script resources and 1 blocking CSS resources. This causes a delay in rendering your page.

None of the above-the-fold content on your page could be rendered without waiting for the following resources to load. Try to defer or asynchronously load blocking resources, or inline the critical portions of those resources directly in the HTML.Remove render-blocking JavaScript:

https://anonym.to/anonym/anonyminizerTool.js
Optimize CSS Delivery of the following:

https://anonym.to/anonym/new/style.css

Use legible font sizes

The following text on your page renders in a way that may be difficult for some of your visitors to read. Use legible font sizes to provide a better user experience.

The following text fragments have a small font size. Increase the font size to make them more legible.

anonymous surf…ith spyoff vpn renders only 6 pixels tall (16 CSS pixels) .
Генератор анон…ылок anonym.to and 4 others render only 5 pixels tall (14 CSS pixels) .
anonym.to renders only 7 pixels tall (18 CSS pixels) .
12.349 „Gefällt mir“-Angaben renders only 5 pixels tall (12 CSS pixels) .
Seite gefällt mir renders only 5 pixels tall (12 CSS pixels) .
Sei der/die Er…er das gefällt renders only 5 pixels tall (12 CSS pixels) .
Exclude keywor…ins (optional) and 1 others render only 4 pixels tall (11 CSS pixels) .
To anonymize a…r html code: ( and 2 others render only 4 pixels tall (11 CSS pixels) .
detailed instructions renders only 4 pixels tall (11 CSS pixels) .
yourdomain.com…com, keyword1, renders only 4 pixels tall (11 CSS pixels) .

Configure the viewport

Your page does not have a viewport specified. This causes mobile devices to render your page as it would appear on a desktop browser, scaling it down to fit on a mobile screen. Configure a viewport to allow your page to render properly on all devices.

Configure a viewport for this page.

Size tap targets appropriately

Some of the links/buttons on your webpage may be too small for a user to easily tap on a touchscreen. Consider making these tap targets larger to provide a better user experience.

The following tap targets are close to other nearby tap targets and may need additional spacing around them.

The tap target <img src="https://sconte…5e&amp;oe=59B39D26" class="_1drn _-s img"> is close to 1 other tap targets .
The tap target <a href="https://m.face…2Fanonym.to%2F" class="link"></a> and 3 others are close to other tap targets .
The tap target <a href="en.html#info">detailed instructions</a> is close to 1 other tap targets .
The tap target <input id="markAll" type="button" name="markAll" class="anonym_FormSubmit"> and 1 others are close to other tap targets .

Optimize images

Properly formatting and compressing images can save many bytes of data.

Optimize the following images to reduce their size by 6.8KiB (30% reduction).

Compressing https://anonym.to/anonym/new/english.jpg could save 2.2KiB (33% reduction).
Compressing https://anonym.to/anonym/new/spanish.jpg could save 1.5KiB (33% reduction).
Compressing https://anonym.to/anonym/new/dutch.jpg could save 1.1KiB (28% reduction).
Compressing https://anonym.to/anonym/new/russian.jpg could save 1KiB (28% reduction).
Compressing https://anonym.to/anonym/new/german.jpg could save 918B (26% reduction).

Leverage browser caching

Setting an expiry date or a maximum age in the HTTP headers for static resources instructs the browser to load previously downloaded resources from local disk rather than over the network.

Leverage browser caching for the following cacheable resources:

https://www.google-***ytics.com/***ytics.js (2 hours)

Minify HTML

Compacting HTML code, including any inline JavaScript and CSS contained in it, can save many bytes of data and speed up download and p*** times.

Minify HTML for the following resources to reduce their size by 776B (29% reduction).

Minifying https://anonym.to/ could save 776B (29% reduction) after compression.
Size content to viewport
The contents of your page fit within the viewport. Learn more about sizing content to the viewport.
Enable compression
You have compression enabled. Learn more about enabling compression.
Avoid plugins
Your page does not appear to use plugins, which would prevent content from being usable on many platforms. Learn more about the importance of avoiding plugins.
Prioritize visible content
You have the above-the-fold content properly prioritized. Learn more about prioritizing visible content.
Reduce server response time
Your server responded quickly. Learn more about server response time optimization.
Minify JavaScript
Your JavaScript content is minified. Learn more about minifying JavaScript.
Minify CSS
Your CSS is minified. Learn more about minifying CSS.
Avoid landing page redirects
Your page has no redirects. Learn more about avoiding landing page redirects.
Download optimized image, JavaScript, and CSS resources for this page.

Google Safe Browsing

This site is not currently listed as suspicious

MyWot.com Reputation Ratings

Trustworthiness:
  91
Vendor reliability:
  91
Privacy:
  91
Child safety:
  91

Site Categories (dmoz)

Products and Tools/Free

What sites are related to anonym.to?

Http Header

HTTP/1.1 301 Moved Permanently
Server: nginx
Date: Wed, 10 May 2017 20:41:24 GMT
Content-Type: text/html
Content-Length: 178
Connection: close
Location: https://www.anonym.to/
HTTP/1.1 301 Moved Permanently
Server: nginx
Date: Wed, 10 May 2017 20:41:24 GMT
Content-Type: text/html; ch***t=utf-8
Connection: close
Location: http://anonym.to
HTTP/1.1 301 Moved Permanently
Server: nginx
Date: Wed, 10 May 2017 20:41:24 GMT
Content-Type: text/html
Content-Length: 178
Connection: close
Location: https://anonym.to/
HTTP/1.1 200 OK
Server: nginx
Date: Wed, 10 May 2017 20:41:25 GMT
Content-Type: text/html; ch***t=utf-8
Connection: close

DNS Lookup

Type Ip Target TTL
TXT 3600
MX ASPMX.L.GOOGLE.COM 3600
MX ALT1.ASPMX.L.GOOGLE.COM 3600
MX ALT2.ASPMX.L.GOOGLE.COM 3600
MX ASPMX2.GOOGLEMAIL.COM 3600
MX ASPMX3.GOOGLEMAIL.COM 3600
SOA 3600
Mname ns1.fliks.net
Rname dnsadmin.anonym.to
Serial Number 2016062716
Refresh 3600
Retry 1800
Expire 604800
Minimum TTL 0
A 188.166.89.47 300
NS ns1.fliks.net 3595
NS ns2.fliks.net 3595

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
0000-00-00
Domain Age:
 
WhoIs:
 

whois lookup at whois.tonic.to...
Tonic whoisd V1.1
anonym ns1.fliks.net
anonym ns2.fliks.net
Last update was 39 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

Hide/Remove your site data

• Use Show/Hide ESTIMATED data form to hide (Website worth, Daily ads revenue, Daily Visits, Daily Pageviews)
• Use Show/Hide WHOIS data form to hide whois data
• Use Remove form to remove all data
• If you have any problem with REMOVE/HIDE your data just drop an email at support (at) hypestat.com and we will remove/hide your site data manualy.
Make custom Widget for your website
Get the code now!
anonym.to widget